Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Malone Ridge Limited

Private Limited Company

Malone Ridge Limited
54a Dunmurry Lane
Dunmurry
Belfast
BT17 9JR
Northern Ireland
Company NameMalone Ridge Limited
Company StatusActive
Company NumberNI604984
Incorporation Date3 November 2010 (10 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDervla O'Hare
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityConstruction of Domestic Buildings
Latest Accounts30 November 2017 (3 years, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Accounts Year End30 November
Latest Return3 November 2020 (6 months ago)
Next Return Due17 November 2021 (6 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address54a Dunmurry Lane
Dunmurry
Belfast
BT17 9JR
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 November
CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Latest Accounts30 November 2017 (3 years, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return3 November 2020 (6 months ago)
Next Return Due17 November 2021 (6 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2007 (41202)Construction of domestic buildings

Event History

9 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 3 November 2020 with no updates
21 November 2019Confirmation statement made on 3 November 2019 with no updates
28 February 2019Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 30 November 2017
17 January 2019Confirmation statement made on 3 November 2018 with no updates
29 November 2017Confirmation statement made on 3 November 2017 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing