Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

North West Decorating Limited

Private Limited Company

North West Decorating Limited
9 Sea Haven Park
Portstewart
Co Londonderry
BT55 7DU
Northern Ireland
Company NameNorth West Decorating Limited
Company StatusActive
Company NumberNI605603
Incorporation Date23 December 2010 (10 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorEamon Graham
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityPainting
Latest Accounts31 December 2019 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2021 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return23 December 2020 (4 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due6 January 2022 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address9 Sea Haven Park
Portstewart
Co Londonderry
BT55 7DU
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 December 2019 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2021 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return23 December 2020 (4 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due6 January 2022 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4544)Painting and glazing
SIC 2007 (43341)Painting

Event History

22 February 2021Confirmation statement made on 23 December 2020 with no updates
8 October 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2019
6 January 2020Confirmation statement made on 23 December 2019 with no updates
30 September 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2018
20 February 2019Termination of appointment of Annie Graham as a director on 20 February 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing