Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

ARDS Brewing Company Ltd

Private Limited Company

ARDS Brewing Company Ltd
34b Carrowdore Road
Greyabbey
Newtownards
Co. Down
BT22 2LX
Northern Ireland
Company NameARDS Brewing Company Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company NumberNI606545
Incorporation Date10 March 2011 (10 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAndrew Charles Ballantyne
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityManufacture of Beer
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return10 March 2021 (1 month, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due24 March 2022 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address34b Carrowdore Road
Greyabbey
Newtownards
Co. Down
BT22 2LX
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return10 March 2021 (1 month, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due24 March 2022 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (1596)Manufacture of beer
SIC 2007 (11050)Manufacture of beer

Event History

6 April 2021Confirmation statement made on 10 March 2021 with no updates
23 December 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2020
12 March 2020Confirmation statement made on 10 March 2020 with no updates
18 December 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2019
14 March 2019Confirmation statement made on 10 March 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing