Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Pounds Are Us Ltd

Private Limited Company

Pounds Are Us Ltd
222b Stewartstown Road
Belfast
Antrim
BT17 0DL
Northern Ireland
Company NamePounds Are Us Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company NumberNI609569
Incorporation Date19 October 2011 (9 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorBrian Gibney
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale In Non-Specialised Stores With Food, Beverages Or Tobacco Predominating
Latest Accounts31 October 2019 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2021 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return19 October 2020 (6 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due2 November 2021 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address222b Stewartstown Road
Belfast
Antrim
BT17 0DL
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 October 2019 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2021 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return19 October 2020 (6 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due2 November 2021 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5211)Retail in non-specialised stores holding an alcohol licence, with food, beverages or tobacco predominating, not elsewhere classified
SIC 2007 (47110)Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Event History

25 October 2020Confirmation statement made on 19 October 2020 with no updates
31 July 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 October 2019
24 October 2019Confirmation statement made on 19 October 2019 with no updates
20 June 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 October 2018
5 December 2018Confirmation statement made on 19 October 2018 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing