Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

River Ridge Recycling Limited

Private Limited Company

River Ridge Recycling Limited
56 Craigmore Road
Ringsend
Garvagh
Co. Derry
BT51 5HF
Northern Ireland
Company NameRiver Ridge Recycling Limited
Company StatusActive
Company NumberNI609787
Incorporation Date3 November 2011 (9 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorBrett Victor Ross
Business IndustryActivities of Extraterritorial Organisations and Bodies
Business ActivityDormant Company
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (10 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (10 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryFull
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return3 November 2020 (6 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due17 November 2021 (6 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address56 Craigmore Road
Ringsend
Garvagh
Co. Derry
BT51 5HF
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company shares its address with over 10 other companies
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryFull
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (10 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (10 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return3 November 2020 (6 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due17 November 2021 (6 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

4

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryActivities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies
SIC 2003 (9999)Dormant company
SIC 2007 (99999)Dormant Company

Event History

12 March 2021Full accounts made up to 30 June 2020
4 March 2021Termination of appointment of Michael Samuel Gray as a director on 31 December 2020
3 November 2020Confirmation statement made on 3 November 2020 with no updates
19 February 2020Full accounts made up to 30 June 2019
4 November 2019Confirmation statement made on 3 November 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

1

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

3
Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing