Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Hannahstown Tyre & Auto Centre Ltd

Private Limited Company

Hannahstown Tyre & Auto Centre Ltd
Unit 1 1 Hannahstown Hill
Hannahstown
Belfast
Co. Antrim
BT17 0LT
Northern Ireland
Company NameHannahstown Tyre & Auto Centre Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company NumberNI610233
Incorporation Date5 December 2011 (9 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDaniel Redmond Hughes
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityMaintenance and Repair of Motor Vehicles
Latest Accounts31 December 2020 (4 months, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2022 (1 year, 4 months from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return4 November 2020 (6 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due18 November 2021 (6 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressUnit 1 1 Hannahstown Hill
Hannahstown
Belfast
Co. Antrim
BT17 0LT
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 December 2020 (4 months, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2022 (1 year, 4 months from now)
Latest Return4 November 2020 (6 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due18 November 2021 (6 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5020)Maintenance & repair of motors
SIC 2007 (45200)Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2007 (45320)Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5151)Wholesale fuels & related products
SIC 2007 (46719)Wholesale of other fuels and related products

Event History

23 February 2021Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2020
5 November 2020Confirmation statement made on 4 November 2020 with no updates
26 February 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2019
5 November 2019Confirmation statement made on 4 November 2019 with no updates
27 August 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing