Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Ipolx Consulting Limited

Private Limited Company

Ipolx Consulting Limited
73 Ligoniel Road
Belfast
BT14 8BW
Northern Ireland
Company NameIpolx Consulting Limited
Company StatusActive
Company NumberNI611526
Incorporation Date5 March 2012 (9 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorWilliam Donaghy
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityManagement Consultancy Activities Other Than Financial Management
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return5 March 2021 (2 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due19 March 2022 (10 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address73 Ligoniel Road
Belfast
BT14 8BW
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return5 March 2021 (2 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due19 March 2022 (10 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7414)Business & management consultancy
SIC 2007 (70229)Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Event History

17 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 5 March 2021 with no updates
15 December 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2020
5 March 2020Confirmation statement made on 5 March 2020 with no updates
6 December 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2019
14 March 2019Confirmation statement made on 5 March 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing