Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

The Daily Trader Ltd

Private Limited Company

The Daily Trader Ltd
13 Cardigan Drive
Belfast
BT14 6LX
Northern Ireland
Company NameThe Daily Trader Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company NumberNI612339
Incorporation Date23 April 2012 (9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorEmmet McMahon
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityNon-Trading Company Non Trading
Latest Accounts30 April 2019 (2 years ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2021 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return23 April 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due7 May 2021 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address13 Cardigan Drive
Belfast
BT14 6LX
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts30 April 2019 (2 years ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2021 (overdue)
Latest Return23 April 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due7 May 2021 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7499)Non-trading company non trading
SIC 2007 (74990)Non-trading company non trading
SIC IndustryActivities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies
SIC 2003 (9999)Dormant company
SIC 2007 (99999)Dormant Company

Event History

2 June 2020Confirmation statement made on 23 April 2020 with no updates
28 January 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2019
30 May 2019Confirmation statement made on 23 April 2019 with no updates
1 February 2019Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2018
8 May 2018Confirmation statement made on 23 April 2018 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing