Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Irish Music Ireland Limited

Private Limited Company

Irish Music Ireland Limited
Tully Business Park 14 Springbank Way
Dunmurry
Belfast
Co Antrim
BT17 0EZ
Northern Ireland
Company NameIrish Music Ireland Limited
Company StatusActive
Company NumberNI614660
Incorporation Date26 September 2012 (8 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMartin William McBurney
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivitySound Recording and Music Publishing Activities
Latest Accounts30 September 2019 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2021 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return26 September 2020 (7 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due10 October 2021 (5 months from now)

Contact

Registered AddressTully Business Park 14 Springbank Way
Dunmurry
Belfast
Co Antrim
BT17 0EZ
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts30 September 2019 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2021 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return26 September 2020 (7 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due10 October 2021 (5 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (2214)Publishing of sound recordings
SIC 2007 (59200)Sound recording and music publishing activities

Event History

7 October 2020Confirmation statement made on 26 September 2020 with no updates
5 October 2020Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2019
26 September 2019Confirmation statement made on 26 September 2019 with no updates
4 July 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 September 2018
26 September 2018Confirmation statement made on 26 September 2018 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing