Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Rockmore Farm Ltd

Private Limited Company

Rockmore Farm Ltd
150 Whitechurch Road
Ballywalter
Newtownards
BT22 2JZ
Northern Ireland
Company NameRockmore Farm Ltd
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company NumberNI615367
Incorporation Date7 November 2012 (8 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorHugo Alexander Warnock
Business IndustryAgriculture, Forestry and Fishing
Business ActivityRaising of Sheep and Goats
Latest Accounts31 July 2019 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2021 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return30 July 2020 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due13 August 2021 (3 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address150 Whitechurch Road
Ballywalter
Newtownards
BT22 2JZ
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 July 2019 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2021 (overdue)
Latest Return30 July 2020 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due13 August 2021 (3 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAgriculture, Forestry and Fishing
SIC 2003 (0122)Farm sheep, goats, horses, etc.
SIC 2007 (01450)Raising of sheep and goats

Event History

30 October 2020Confirmation statement made on 30 July 2020 with no updates
30 July 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2019
4 November 2019Confirmation statement made on 21 September 2019 with no updates
18 April 2019Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2018
1 October 2018Confirmation statement made on 21 September 2018 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing