Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Think Risk Ltd

Private Limited Company

Think Risk Ltd
61 Orangefield Crescent
Belfast
BT6 9GJ
Northern Ireland
Company NameThink Risk Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company NumberNI616113
Incorporation Date2 January 2013 (8 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorGary Ernest Proctor
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityOther Professional, Scientific and Technical Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 December 2019 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2021 (4 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return2 January 2021 (4 months ago)
Next Return Due16 January 2022 (8 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address61 Orangefield Crescent
Belfast
BT6 9GJ
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 December 2019 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2021 (4 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return2 January 2021 (4 months ago)
Next Return Due16 January 2022 (8 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (74909)Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Event History

9 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 2 January 2021 with no updates
29 September 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2019
8 January 2020Confirmation statement made on 2 January 2020 with no updates
10 September 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2018
7 January 2019Confirmation statement made on 2 January 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing