Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

H.W. Rigging Ltd

Private Limited Company

H.W. Rigging Ltd
53 Brookvale Street
Belfast
Co. Antrim
BT14 6BZ
Northern Ireland
Company NameH.W. Rigging Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company NumberNI616862
Incorporation Date18 February 2013 (8 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorHugh Wilkinson
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityScaffold Erection
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return18 February 2021 (2 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due4 March 2022 (9 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address53 Brookvale Street
Belfast
Co. Antrim
BT14 6BZ
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return18 February 2021 (2 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due4 March 2022 (9 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2007 (43991)Scaffold erection

Event History

21 April 2021Confirmation statement made on 18 February 2021 with no updates
17 December 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2020
19 February 2020Confirmation statement made on 18 February 2020 with updates
13 December 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2019
25 November 2019Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 1 October 2019
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing