Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

RIST Management Limited

Private Limited Company

RIST Management Limited
64 Belfast Road
Nutts Corner
Crumlin
Antrim
BT29 4TH
Northern Ireland
Company NameRIST Management Limited
Company StatusActive
Company NumberNI618575
Incorporation Date24 May 2013 (6 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorChristopher Robert Pegg
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityOther Professional, Scientific and Technical Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 May 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due29 February 2020 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 May
Latest Return24 May 2019 (3 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due7 June 2020 (8 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address64 Belfast Road
Nutts Corner
Crumlin
Antrim
BT29 4TH
Northern Ireland
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
Constituency
County
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 May
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 May 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due29 February 2020 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return24 May 2019 (3 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due7 June 2020 (8 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (74909)Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Event History

6 June 2017Confirmation statement made on 24 May 2017 with updates
28 February 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2016
4 June 2016Annual return made up to 24 May 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-06-04
  • GBP 4
4 June 2016Termination of appointment of David John Pegg as a secretary on 1 July 2015
9 March 2016Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more