Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Foyle Skip Hire Limited

Private Limited Company

Foyle Skip Hire Limited
56 Craigmore Road
Garvagh
Coleraine
County Londonderry
BT51 5HF
Northern Ireland
Company NameFoyle Skip Hire Limited
Company StatusActive
Company NumberNI618922
Incorporation Date17 June 2013 (7 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorBrett Victor Ross
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityNon-Trading Company Non Trading
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (10 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (10 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return9 December 2020 (5 months ago)
Next Return Due23 December 2021 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address56 Craigmore Road
Garvagh
Coleraine
County Londonderry
BT51 5HF
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company shares its address with over 10 other companies
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (10 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (10 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return9 December 2020 (5 months ago)
Next Return Due23 December 2021 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

3

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7499)Non-trading company non trading
SIC 2007 (74990)Non-trading company non trading

Event History

29 March 2021Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2020
14 December 2020Confirmation statement made on 9 December 2020 with no updates
28 May 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2019
9 December 2019Confirmation statement made on 9 December 2019 with no updates
29 October 2019Termination of appointment of Eamon Francis Doherty as a director on 16 October 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing