Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Core Power And Control Ltd

Private Limited Company

Core Power And Control Ltd
63 Bellspark Road Bellspark Road
Clady
Strabane
County Tyrone
BT82 9QX
Northern Ireland
Company NameCore Power And Control Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company NumberNI619206
Incorporation Date3 July 2013 (7 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorConor Haughey
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityElectrical Installation
Latest Accounts31 July 2020 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (11 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return3 July 2020 (10 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due17 July 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address63 Bellspark Road Bellspark Road
Clady
Strabane
County Tyrone
BT82 9QX
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 July 2020 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (11 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return3 July 2020 (10 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due17 July 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4534)Other building installation
SIC 2007 (43210)Electrical installation

Event History

18 March 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2020
6 July 2020Confirmation statement made on 3 July 2020 with no updates
30 March 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2019
5 July 2019Confirmation statement made on 3 July 2019 with no updates
13 February 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing