Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Bates Recovery Limited

Private Limited Company

Bates Recovery Limited
35 Oakley Street
Belfast
County Antrim
BT14 8BL
Northern Ireland
Company NameBates Recovery Limited
Company StatusActive
Company NumberNI619358
Incorporation Date17 July 2013 (7 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDavid John Bates
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Trade of Motor Vehicle Parts and Accessories
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return31 July 2020 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due14 August 2021 (3 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address35 Oakley Street
Belfast
County Antrim
BT14 8BL
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return31 July 2020 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due14 August 2021 (3 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2007 (45320)Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Event History

9 March 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2020
1 December 2020Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued
30 November 2020Confirmation statement made on 31 July 2020 with no updates
24 November 2020First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off
20 December 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing