Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Merrion 1957 Limited

Private Limited Company

Merrion 1957 Limited
23 Merrion Park
Dunmurry
Belfast
BT17 0SE
Northern Ireland
Company NameMerrion 1957 Limited
Company StatusActive
Company NumberNI619383
Incorporation Date17 July 2013 (7 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMaureen Toner
Business IndustryActivities of Extraterritorial Organisations and Bodies
Business ActivityDormant Company
Latest Accounts17 July 2020 (10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due17 April 2022 (11 months from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End17 July
Latest Return17 July 2020 (10 months ago)
Next Return Due31 July 2021 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address23 Merrion Park
Dunmurry
Belfast
BT17 0SE
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End17 July
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts17 July 2020 (10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due17 April 2022 (11 months from now)
Latest Return17 July 2020 (10 months ago)
Next Return Due31 July 2021 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryActivities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies
SIC 2003 (9999)Dormant company
SIC 2007 (99999)Dormant Company

Event History

17 July 2020Confirmation statement made on 17 July 2020 with no updates
17 July 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 17 July 2020
17 July 2019Confirmation statement made on 17 July 2019 with no updates
17 July 2019Accounts for a dormant company made up to 17 July 2019
17 July 2018Accounts for a dormant company made up to 17 July 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing