Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Oxford Academy For Medical Science Limited

Private Limited Company

Oxford Academy For Medical Science Limited
63 Cliftonpark Avenue
Belfast
BT14 6DR
Northern Ireland
Company NameOxford Academy For Medical Science Limited
Company StatusActive
Company NumberNI619712
Incorporation Date7 August 2013 (7 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorHouthaifa Hassan
Business IndustryEducation
Business ActivityOther Education N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 August 2020 (8 months, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2022 (1 year from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 August
Latest Return7 August 2020 (9 months ago)
Next Return Due21 August 2021 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address63 Cliftonpark Avenue
Belfast
BT14 6DR
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 August
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 August 2020 (8 months, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2022 (1 year from now)
Latest Return7 August 2020 (9 months ago)
Next Return Due21 August 2021 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryEducation
SIC 2007 (85590)Other education n.e.c.

Event History

17 January 2021Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2020
12 October 2020Confirmation statement made on 7 August 2020 with no updates
2 December 2019Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2019
28 August 2019Confirmation statement made on 7 August 2019 with no updates
27 October 2018Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing