Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Ppcni Ltd

Private Limited Company

Ppcni Ltd
8 Dunevly Road
Portaferry
Newtownards
County Down
BT22 1NB
Northern Ireland
Company NamePpcni Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company NumberNI619912
Incorporation Date16 August 2013 (7 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJordan McClements
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityInformation Technology Consultancy Activities
Latest Accounts31 August 2020 (8 months, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2022 (1 year from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 August
Latest Return16 August 2020 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due30 August 2021 (3 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address8 Dunevly Road
Portaferry
Newtownards
County Down
BT22 1NB
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 August
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 August 2020 (8 months, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2022 (1 year from now)
Latest Return16 August 2020 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due30 August 2021 (3 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7222)Other software consultancy and supply
SIC 2007 (62020)Information technology consultancy activities

Event History

10 February 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 August 2020
17 August 2020Confirmation statement made on 16 August 2020 with no updates
20 January 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 August 2019
16 August 2019Confirmation statement made on 16 August 2019 with no updates
22 January 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing