Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Merrion 1959 Limited

Private Limited Company

Merrion 1959 Limited
23 Merrion Park
Dunmurry
Belfast
BT17 0SE
Northern Ireland
Company NameMerrion 1959 Limited
Company StatusActive
Company NumberNI620486
Incorporation Date18 September 2013 (7 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorPeter Kennedy
Business IndustryActivities of Extraterritorial Organisations and Bodies
Business ActivityDormant Company
Latest Accounts18 September 2020 (8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due18 June 2022 (1 year, 1 month from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End18 September
Latest Return18 September 2020 (8 months ago)
Next Return Due2 October 2021 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address23 Merrion Park
Dunmurry
Belfast
BT17 0SE
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End18 September
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts18 September 2020 (8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due18 June 2022 (1 year, 1 month from now)
Latest Return18 September 2020 (8 months ago)
Next Return Due2 October 2021 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryActivities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies
SIC 2003 (9999)Dormant company
SIC 2007 (99999)Dormant Company

Event History

18 September 2020Confirmation statement made on 18 September 2020 with no updates
18 September 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 18 September 2020
18 September 2019Confirmation statement made on 18 September 2019 with no updates
18 September 2019Accounts for a dormant company made up to 18 September 2019
18 September 2018Confirmation statement made on 18 September 2018 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing