Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

NRS Autoparts Limited

Private Limited Company

NRS Autoparts Limited
Unit 4 Hannahstown Business Park
Hannahstown Hill
Belfast
Antrim
BT17 0LT
Northern Ireland
Company NameNRS Autoparts Limited
Company StatusActive
Company NumberNI622941
Incorporation Date18 February 2014 (7 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorGerard Rooney
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Trade of Motor Vehicle Parts and Accessories
Latest Accounts28 February 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End28 February
Latest Return16 February 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due30 March 2021 (overdue)

Contact

Registered AddressUnit 4 Hannahstown Business Park
Hannahstown Hill
Belfast
Antrim
BT17 0LT
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End28 February
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts28 February 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return16 February 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due30 March 2021 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2007 (45320)Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Event History

10 November 2020Micro company accounts made up to 28 February 2020
19 February 2020Confirmation statement made on 16 February 2020 with no updates
1 November 2019Micro company accounts made up to 28 February 2019
16 February 2019Confirmation statement made on 16 February 2019 with no updates
5 November 2018Micro company accounts made up to 28 February 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing