Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Five Mile Productions Ltd

Private Limited Company

Five Mile Productions Ltd
157 Five Mile Straight
Maghera
County Londonderry
BT46 5JP
Northern Ireland
Company NameFive Mile Productions Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company NumberNI628113
Incorporation Date1 December 2014 (6 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJonathan Gerard Bradley
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityVideo Production Activities
Latest Accounts31 December 2019 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2021 (4 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return1 December 2020 (5 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due15 December 2021 (7 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address157 Five Mile Straight
Maghera
County Londonderry
BT46 5JP
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 December 2019 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2021 (4 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return1 December 2020 (5 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due15 December 2021 (7 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2007 (59112)Video production activities

Event History

15 December 2020Confirmation statement made on 1 December 2020 with no updates
23 October 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2019
12 December 2019Confirmation statement made on 1 December 2019 with no updates
29 September 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2018
3 December 2018Confirmation statement made on 1 December 2018 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing