Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Taggart Contracts Ltd

Private Limited Company

Taggart Contracts Ltd
3 Killyclooney Road
Dunamanagh
Strabane
Tyrone
BT82 0LZ
Northern Ireland
Company NameTaggart Contracts Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company NumberNI628162
Incorporation Date3 December 2014 (6 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMartin Robert Taggart
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityOther Specialised Construction Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 December 2019 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2021 (4 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return3 December 2020 (5 months ago)
Next Return Due17 December 2021 (7 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address3 Killyclooney Road
Dunamanagh
Strabane
Tyrone
BT82 0LZ
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 December 2019 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2021 (4 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return3 December 2020 (5 months ago)
Next Return Due17 December 2021 (7 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4550)Rent construction equipment with operator
SIC 2007 (43999)Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Event History

23 December 2020Confirmation statement made on 3 December 2020 with no updates
18 December 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2019
16 December 2019Confirmation statement made on 3 December 2019 with no updates
30 September 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2018
7 December 2018Confirmation statement made on 3 December 2018 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing