Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Dairy Farm Tyres Limited

Private Limited Company

Dairy Farm Tyres Limited
Unit 6 Dairy Farm Centre, Stewartstown Road
Dunmurry
Belfast
BT17 0AW
Northern Ireland
Company NameDairy Farm Tyres Limited
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company NumberNI630980
Incorporation Date28 April 2015 (6 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorCharlene McGinn
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Trade of Motor Vehicle Parts and Accessories
Latest Accounts30 April 2019 (2 years ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2021 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return28 April 2019 (2 years ago)
Next Return Due12 May 2020 (overdue)

Contact

Registered AddressUnit 6 Dairy Farm Centre, Stewartstown Road
Dunmurry
Belfast
BT17 0AW
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts30 April 2019 (2 years ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2021 (overdue)
Latest Return28 April 2019 (2 years ago)
Next Return Due12 May 2020 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2007 (45320)Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Event History

7 November 2020Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended
20 October 2020First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off
5 February 2020Confirmation statement made on 28 April 2018 with no updates
5 February 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2019
5 February 2020Confirmation statement made on 28 April 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing