Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Palindrome Productions Limited

Private Limited Company

Palindrome Productions Limited
18 Cooldarragh Park
Belfast
BT14 6TG
Northern Ireland
Company NamePalindrome Productions Limited
Company StatusActive
Company NumberNI632740
Incorporation Date31 July 2015 (5 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorTerence Richard Loane
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityMotion Picture Production Activities
Latest Accounts31 July 2020 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (11 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return30 July 2020 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due13 August 2021 (3 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address18 Cooldarragh Park
Belfast
BT14 6TG
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 July 2020 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (11 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return30 July 2020 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due13 August 2021 (3 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (9211)Motion picture and video production
SIC 2007 (59111)Motion picture production activities

Event History

6 April 2021Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2020
10 September 2020Confirmation statement made on 30 July 2020 with no updates
7 April 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2019
31 July 2019Confirmation statement made on 30 July 2019 with no updates
30 April 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing