Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

House Of Beauty N.I. Ltd

Private Limited Company

House Of Beauty N.I. Ltd
11 Killaughey Road South
Millisle
BT22 2DY
Northern Ireland
Company NameHouse Of Beauty N.I. Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company NumberNI633667
Incorporation Date17 September 2015 (5 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAaron Leigh Blair
Business IndustryActivities of Extraterritorial Organisations and Bodies
Business ActivityDormant Company
Latest Accounts30 September 2020 (7 months, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2022 (1 year, 1 month from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return16 September 2020 (7 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due30 September 2021 (4 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address11 Killaughey Road South
Millisle
BT22 2DY
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts30 September 2020 (7 months, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2022 (1 year, 1 month from now)
Latest Return16 September 2020 (7 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due30 September 2021 (4 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryActivities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies
SIC 2003 (9999)Dormant company
SIC 2007 (99999)Dormant Company

Event History

12 February 2021Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2020
28 September 2020Confirmation statement made on 16 September 2020 with updates
11 May 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2019
24 September 2019Confirmation statement made on 16 September 2019 with updates
24 May 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 September 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing