Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

N B Inns Limited

Private Limited Company

N B Inns Limited
6 Mount Eagles Grove
Dunmurry
Belfast
BT17 0GH
Northern Ireland
Company NameN B Inns Limited
Company StatusLiquidation
Company NumberNI634121
Incorporation Date8 October 2015 (5 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorNoel Flannery
Business IndustryAccommodation and Food Service Activities
Business ActivityLicenced Restaurants
Latest Accounts31 October 2018 (2 years, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2020 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return7 October 2018 (2 years, 7 months ago)
Next Return Due21 October 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address6 Mount Eagles Grove
Dunmurry
Belfast
BT17 0GH
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 October 2018 (2 years, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2020 (overdue)
Latest Return7 October 2018 (2 years, 7 months ago)
Next Return Due21 October 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAccommodation and food service activities
SIC 2003 (5530)Restaurants
SIC 2007 (56101)Licenced restaurants

Event History

18 November 2019Order of court to wind up
31 July 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 October 2018
16 October 2018Confirmation statement made on 7 October 2018 with no updates
31 July 2018Micro company accounts made up to 31 October 2017
27 October 2017Confirmation statement made on 7 October 2017 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing