Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Heat Wave Tanning (NI) Ltd

Private Limited Company

Heat Wave Tanning (NI) Ltd
163 Oldpark Road
Belfast
BT14 6FR
Northern Ireland
Company NameHeat Wave Tanning (NI) Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company NumberNI634123
Incorporation Date8 October 2015 (5 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorGrainne Kelly
Business IndustryOther Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 October 2019 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2021 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return8 August 2020 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due22 August 2021 (3 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address163 Oldpark Road
Belfast
BT14 6FR
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 October 2019 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2021 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return8 August 2020 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due22 August 2021 (3 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryOther service activities
SIC 2003 (9305)Other service activities
SIC 2007 (96090)Other service activities n.e.c.

Event History

31 October 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 October 2019
28 September 2020Confirmation statement made on 8 August 2020 with no updates
8 August 2019Confirmation statement made on 8 August 2019 with updates
7 August 2019Appointment of Mrs Grainne Kelly as a director on 1 August 2019
7 August 2019Notification of Grainne Kelly as a person with significant control on 1 August 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing