Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

River Ridge Recycling (North West) Ltd

Private Limited Company

River Ridge Recycling (North West) Ltd
56 Craigmore Road
Ringsend
Garvagh
BT51 5HF
Northern Ireland
Company NameRiver Ridge Recycling (North West) Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company NumberNI634845
Incorporation Date13 November 2015 (5 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorBrett Victor Ross
Business IndustryWater Supply, Sewerage, Waste Management and Remediation Activities
Business ActivityCollection of Non-Hazardous Waste
Latest Accounts30 November 2020 (5 months, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2022 (1 year, 3 months from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End30 November
Latest Return12 November 2020 (6 months ago)
Next Return Due26 November 2021 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address56 Craigmore Road
Ringsend
Garvagh
BT51 5HF
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company shares its address with over 10 other companies
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 November
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts30 November 2020 (5 months, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2022 (1 year, 3 months from now)
Latest Return12 November 2020 (6 months ago)
Next Return Due26 November 2021 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWater supply, sewerage, waste management and remediation activities
SIC 2003 (9002)Collection & treatment of other waste
SIC 2007 (38110)Collection of non-hazardous waste

Event History

8 April 2021Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2020
30 November 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2019
12 November 2020Confirmation statement made on 12 November 2020 with no updates
12 November 2019Confirmation statement made on 12 November 2019 with no updates
29 October 2019Termination of appointment of Eamon Francis Doherty as a director on 16 October 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing