Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Anna Douglas Consulting Limited

Private Limited Company

Anna Douglas Consulting Limited
18 Thorndale Avenue
Belfast
BT14 6BL
Northern Ireland
Company NameAnna Douglas Consulting Limited
Company StatusActive
Company NumberNI635675
Incorporation Date7 January 2016 (5 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAnna Elaine Douglas
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityAccounting and Auditing Activities
Latest Accounts31 December 2019 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2021 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return2 January 2021 (4 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due16 January 2022 (8 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address18 Thorndale Avenue
Belfast
BT14 6BL
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 December 2019 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2021 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return2 January 2021 (4 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due16 January 2022 (8 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7412)Accounting, auditing; tax consult
SIC 2007 (69201)Accounting and auditing activities

Event History

2 January 2021Confirmation statement made on 2 January 2021 with no updates
2 January 2021Director's details changed for Anna Elaine Douglas on 9 January 2017
1 January 2021Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2019
9 October 2020Previous accounting period shortened from 31 January 2020 to 31 December 2019
2 January 2020Confirmation statement made on 2 January 2020 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing