Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Proa Group Limited

Private Limited Company

Proa Group Limited
18 Queensway Park
Dunmurry
Belfast
Antrim
BT17 9HP
Northern Ireland
Company NameProa Group Limited
Company StatusActive
Company NumberNI635742
Incorporation Date12 January 2016 (5 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJeremy McMahon
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale Via Mail Order Houses Or Via Internet
Latest Accounts31 January 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2021 (5 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return9 January 2021 (3 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due23 January 2022 (8 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address18 Queensway Park
Dunmurry
Belfast
Antrim
BT17 9HP
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 January 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2021 (5 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return9 January 2021 (3 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due23 January 2022 (8 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5261)Retail sale via mail order houses
SIC 2007 (47910)Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Event History

9 January 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2020
9 January 2021Confirmation statement made on 9 January 2021 with no updates
11 January 2020Confirmation statement made on 9 January 2020 with no updates
26 September 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2019
12 January 2019Confirmation statement made on 9 January 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing