Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

ROO Property Limited

Private Limited Company

ROO Property Limited
8 Flowerfield Court
Portstewart
County Londonderry
BT55 7RQ
Northern Ireland
Company NameROO Property Limited
Company StatusActive
Company NumberNI635953
Incorporation Date22 January 2016 (5 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRyan Anthony Joseph McGeough
Business IndustryReal Estate Activities
Business ActivityBuying and Selling of Own Real Estate
Latest Accounts31 December 2019 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2021 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return21 January 2021 (3 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due4 February 2022 (8 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address8 Flowerfield Court
Portstewart
County Londonderry
BT55 7RQ
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 December 2019 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2021 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return21 January 2021 (3 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due4 February 2022 (8 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2003 (7012)Buying & sell own real estate
SIC 2007 (68100)Buying and selling of own real estate

Event History

3 February 2021Confirmation statement made on 21 January 2021 with no updates
30 December 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2019
12 November 2020Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued
11 November 2020Confirmation statement made on 21 January 2020 with no updates
20 October 2020First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

1
Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing