Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

McCaw Composites Limited

Private Limited Company

McCaw Composites Limited
26 Enler Park West
Dundonald
Belfast
Antrim
BT16 2DS
Northern Ireland
Company NameMcCaw Composites Limited
Company StatusActive
Company NumberNI636338
Incorporation Date10 February 2016 (5 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMatthew McCaw
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityRepair and Maintenance of Aircraft and Spacecraft
Latest Accounts28 February 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2021 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End29 February
Latest Return4 February 2021 (3 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due18 February 2022 (9 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address26 Enler Park West
Dundonald
Belfast
Antrim
BT16 2DS
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End29 February
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts28 February 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2021 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return4 February 2021 (3 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due18 February 2022 (9 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2007 (33160)Repair and maintenance of aircraft and spacecraft

Event History

8 February 2021Confirmation statement made on 4 February 2021 with no updates
21 October 2020Micro company accounts made up to 28 February 2020
6 February 2020Confirmation statement made on 4 February 2020 with no updates
22 November 2019Micro company accounts made up to 28 February 2019
4 February 2019Confirmation statement made on 4 February 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing