Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Ni Metal Recycling Ltd

Private Limited Company

Ni Metal Recycling Ltd
122 Moss Road
Millisle
Down
BT22 2DT
Northern Ireland
Company NameNi Metal Recycling Ltd
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company NumberNI636564
Incorporation Date22 February 2016 (5 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJames Henry Green
Business IndustryWater Supply, Sewerage, Waste Management and Remediation Activities
Business ActivityCollection of Non-Hazardous Waste
Latest Accounts28 February 2018 (3 years, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End29 February
Latest Return17 February 2019 (2 years, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due2 March 2020 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address122 Moss Road
Millisle
Down
BT22 2DT
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End29 February
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts28 February 2018 (3 years, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return17 February 2019 (2 years, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due2 March 2020 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWater supply, sewerage, waste management and remediation activities
SIC 2003 (9002)Collection & treatment of other waste
SIC 2007 (38110)Collection of non-hazardous waste

Event History

14 March 2020Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended
4 February 2020First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off
17 February 2019Confirmation statement made on 17 February 2019 with no updates
4 October 2018Micro company accounts made up to 28 February 2018
4 March 2018Confirmation statement made on 21 February 2018 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing