Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Birch Hill Capital Ltd

Private Limited Company

Birch Hill Capital Ltd
17a Ormeau Avenue
Belfast
BT2 8HD
Northern Ireland
Company NameBirch Hill Capital Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company NumberNI637931
Incorporation Date20 April 2016 (5 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorHarold Andrew Fulton
Business IndustryFinancial and Insurance Activities
Business ActivityActivities of Other Holding Companies N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return14 March 2021 (1 month, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due28 March 2022 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address17a Ormeau Avenue
Belfast
BT2 8HD
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company shares its address with 3 other companies
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return14 March 2021 (1 month, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due28 March 2022 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryFinancial and insurance activities
SIC 2007 (64209)Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Event History

31 March 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2020
30 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 14 March 2021 with no updates
2 June 2020Confirmation statement made on 14 March 2020 with updates
6 March 2020Change of details for Mr Harold Andrew Fulton as a person with significant control on 14 January 2020
6 March 2020Cessation of Cameron Stewart as a person with significant control on 14 January 2020

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing