Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Leeds Training College Limited

Private Limited Company

Leeds Training College Limited
63 Cliftonpark Avenue
Belfast
BT14 6DR
Northern Ireland
Company NameLeeds Training College Limited
Company StatusActive
Company NumberNI640903
Incorporation Date19 September 2016 (4 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorHouthifa Hassan
Business IndustryEducation
Business ActivityEducational Support Services
Latest Accounts30 September 2020 (7 months, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2022 (1 year, 1 month from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return18 September 2020 (7 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due2 October 2021 (4 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address63 Cliftonpark Avenue
Belfast
BT14 6DR
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts30 September 2020 (7 months, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2022 (1 year, 1 month from now)
Latest Return18 September 2020 (7 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due2 October 2021 (4 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryEducation
SIC 2007 (85600)Educational support services

Event History

17 January 2021Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2020
12 October 2020Confirmation statement made on 18 September 2020 with no updates
2 December 2019Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2019
23 October 2019Confirmation statement made on 18 September 2019 with no updates
27 October 2018Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing