Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

BT2 Apartments Limited

Private Limited Company

BT2 Apartments Limited
Apartment 111 Bass Buildings
Alfred Street
Belfast
Antrim
BT2 8EA
Northern Ireland
Company NameBT2 Apartments Limited
Company StatusActive
Company NumberNI642707
Incorporation Date14 December 2016 (4 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJames Sharkey
Business IndustryAccommodation and Food Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Accommodation
Latest Accounts31 December 2019 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2021 (4 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return13 December 2020 (4 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due27 December 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressApartment 111 Bass Buildings
Alfred Street
Belfast
Antrim
BT2 8EA
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 December 2019 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2021 (4 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return13 December 2020 (4 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due27 December 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAccommodation and food service activities
SIC 2003 (5523)Other provision of lodgings
SIC 2007 (55900)Other accommodation

Event History

15 December 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2019
14 December 2020Confirmation statement made on 13 December 2020 with no updates
13 December 2019Confirmation statement made on 13 December 2019 with no updates
21 October 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2018
28 December 2018Confirmation statement made on 13 December 2018 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing