Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Jf Furniture Repairs Ltd.

Private Limited Company

Jf Furniture Repairs Ltd.
29 Spruce Hill
Hannahstown
Belfast
BT17 0HS
Northern Ireland
Company NameJf Furniture Repairs Ltd.
Company StatusActive
Company NumberNI643433
Incorporation Date26 January 2017 (4 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJoseph Corry
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityManufacture of Other Furniture
Latest Accounts31 January 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2021 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return4 January 2021 (4 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due18 January 2022 (8 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address29 Spruce Hill
Hannahstown
Belfast
BT17 0HS
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 January 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2021 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return4 January 2021 (4 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due18 January 2022 (8 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (3614)Manufacture of other furniture
SIC 2007 (31090)Manufacture of other furniture

Event History

4 January 2021Confirmation statement made on 4 January 2021 with no updates
16 June 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2020
31 January 2020Confirmation statement made on 25 January 2020 with no updates
17 October 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2019
6 February 2019Confirmation statement made on 25 January 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing