Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Glenside Motors Limited

Private Limited Company

Glenside Motors Limited
Unit 13 Hannahstown Business Park
Hannahstown
Belfast
Co. Antrim.
BT17 0LT
Northern Ireland
Company NameGlenside Motors Limited
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company NumberNI644914
Incorporation Date30 March 2017 (4 years, 1 month ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJoseph Fitzsimmons
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivitySale of Used Cars and Light Motor Vehicles
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (2 years, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2021 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return29 March 2019 (2 years, 1 month ago)
Next Return Due12 April 2020 (overdue)

Contact

Registered AddressUnit 13 Hannahstown Business Park
Hannahstown
Belfast
Co. Antrim.
BT17 0LT
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (2 years, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2021 (overdue)
Latest Return29 March 2019 (2 years, 1 month ago)
Next Return Due12 April 2020 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2007 (45112)Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Event History

13 October 2020Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended
4 August 2020First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off
27 July 2020Application to strike the company off the register
16 December 2019Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2019
26 September 2019Confirmation statement made on 29 March 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing