Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

D & D Holywood Limited

Private Limited Company

D & D Holywood Limited
Alexander House 3rd Floor (Suite 5)
17a Ormeau Avenue
Belfast
BT2 8HD
Northern Ireland
Company NameD & D Holywood Limited
Company StatusActive
Company NumberNI648691
Incorporation Date16 October 2017 (3 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRyan Calderwood
Business IndustryAccommodation and Food Service Activities
Business ActivityLicenced Restaurants
Latest Accounts31 October 2019 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2021 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return25 March 2021 (1 month, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due8 April 2022 (11 months from now)

Contact

Registered AddressAlexander House 3rd Floor (Suite 5)
17a Ormeau Avenue
Belfast
BT2 8HD
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 October 2019 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2021 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return25 March 2021 (1 month, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due8 April 2022 (11 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

3

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAccommodation and food service activities
SIC 2003 (5530)Restaurants
SIC 2007 (56101)Licenced restaurants

Event History

25 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 25 March 2021 with no updates
22 December 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 October 2019
26 March 2020Confirmation statement made on 26 March 2020 with updates
25 January 2020Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued
23 January 2020Confirmation statement made on 15 October 2019 with updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing