Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Empower Renewable Services Ltd

Private Limited Company

Empower Renewable Services Ltd
59a Bellspark Road Bellspark Road
Clady
Strabane
Tyrone
BT82 9QX
Northern Ireland
Company NameEmpower Renewable Services Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company NumberNI651135
Incorporation Date20 February 2018 (3 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorBarry Mc Laughlin
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityOther Construction Installation
Latest Accounts28 February 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2021 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End28 February
Latest Return19 February 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due2 April 2021 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address59a Bellspark Road Bellspark Road
Clady
Strabane
Tyrone
BT82 9QX
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End28 February
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts28 February 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2021 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return19 February 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due2 April 2021 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4532)Insulation work activities
SIC 2007 (43290)Other construction installation
SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7420)Architectural, technical consult
SIC 2007 (71129)Other engineering activities
SIC IndustryHuman health and social work activities
SIC 2003 (8514)Other human health activities
SIC 2007 (86900)Other human health activities

Event History

28 February 2021Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2020
25 May 2020Confirmation statement made on 19 February 2020 with no updates
30 October 2019Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2019
8 April 2019Confirmation statement made on 19 February 2019 with no updates
20 February 2018Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2018-02-20
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing