Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Gleam Auto Centre Ltd

Private Limited Company

Gleam Auto Centre Ltd
Station View
Upper Dunmurry Lane
Belfast
BT17 0AE
Northern Ireland
Company NameGleam Auto Centre Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company NumberNI653220
Incorporation Date22 May 2018 (2 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorPaul Daykin
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivitySale of Used Cars and Light Motor Vehicles
Latest Accounts31 May 2019 (1 year, 11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2021 (3 weeks, 1 day from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 May
Latest Return21 May 2020 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due4 June 2021 (3 weeks, 5 days from now)

Contact

Registered AddressStation View
Upper Dunmurry Lane
Belfast
BT17 0AE
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company shares its address with 2 other companies
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 May
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 May 2019 (1 year, 11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2021 (3 weeks, 1 day from now)
Latest Return21 May 2020 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due4 June 2021 (3 weeks, 5 days from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2007 (45112)Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Event History

30 June 2020Confirmation statement made on 21 May 2020 with no updates
28 January 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 May 2019
29 May 2019Confirmation statement made on 21 May 2019 with no updates
22 May 2018Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2018-05-22
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing