Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Finntastic Ltd

Private Limited Company

Finntastic Ltd
10 Auburn Street
Dunmurry
Belfast
BT17 9SA
Northern Ireland
Company NameFinntastic Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company NumberNI654674
Incorporation Date30 July 2018 (2 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorEamonn Finn
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityMarket Research and Public Opinion Polling
Latest Accounts31 July 2020 (9 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (11 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return29 July 2020 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due12 August 2021 (2 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address10 Auburn Street
Dunmurry
Belfast
BT17 9SA
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Latest Accounts31 July 2020 (9 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (11 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return29 July 2020 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due12 August 2021 (2 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7413)Market research, opinion polling
SIC 2007 (73200)Market research and public opinion polling

Event History

26 October 2020Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 31 July 2020
6 August 2020Confirmation statement made on 29 July 2020 with no updates
15 September 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2019
4 August 2019Confirmation statement made on 29 July 2019 with no updates
30 July 2018Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2018-07-30
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing