Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Gujjar Keebab Ltd

Private Limited Company

Gujjar Keebab Ltd
357 Woodstock Road
Belfast
BT6 8PU
Northern Ireland
Company NameGujjar Keebab Ltd
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company NumberNI656702
Incorporation Date29 October 2018 (2 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAmir Naveez
Business IndustryAccommodation and Food Service Activities
Business ActivityTake-Away Food Shops and Mobile Food Stands
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due29 October 2020 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return28 October 2019 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Return Due9 December 2020 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address357 Woodstock Road
Belfast
BT6 8PU
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due29 October 2020 (overdue)
Latest Return28 October 2019 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Return Due9 December 2020 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAccommodation and food service activities
SIC 2007 (56103)Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Event History

5 February 2020Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended
4 February 2020First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off
28 January 2020Application to strike the company off the register
14 January 2020Confirmation statement made on 28 October 2019 with no updates
29 October 2018Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2018-10-29
  • GBP 100
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing