Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Raise The Bar Fitness Ltd

Private Limited Company

Raise The Bar Fitness Ltd
Unit 22 Hannahstown Hill
Hannahstown
Belfast
BT17 0LT
Northern Ireland
Company NameRaise The Bar Fitness Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company NumberNI657678
Incorporation Date10 December 2018 (2 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorPearse Joseph McNerney
Business IndustryArts, Entertainment and Recreation
Business ActivityFitness Facilities
Latest Accounts31 December 2019 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2021 (4 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return9 December 2020 (5 months ago)
Next Return Due23 December 2021 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressUnit 22 Hannahstown Hill
Hannahstown
Belfast
BT17 0LT
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 December 2019 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2021 (4 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return9 December 2020 (5 months ago)
Next Return Due23 December 2021 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryArts, entertainment and recreation
SIC 2003 (9304)Physical well-being activities
SIC 2007 (93130)Fitness facilities

Event History

25 February 2021Confirmation statement made on 9 December 2020 with no updates
11 November 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2019
8 January 2020Confirmation statement made on 9 December 2019 with no updates
10 December 2018Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2018-12-10
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing