Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Gareth Roddy Building Ltd

Private Limited Company

Gareth Roddy Building Ltd
1a Dunevly Road
Portaferry
Newtownards
BT22 1NB
Northern Ireland
Company NameGareth Roddy Building Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company NumberNI659004
Incorporation Date13 February 2019 (2 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorGareth Allan Roddy
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityDevelopment of Building Projects
Latest Accounts28 February 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End28 February
Latest Return12 February 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due26 March 2021 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address1a Dunevly Road
Portaferry
Newtownards
BT22 1NB
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End28 February
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts28 February 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return12 February 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due26 March 2021 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (7011)Development & sell real estate
SIC 2007 (41100)Development of building projects
SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2007 (41202)Construction of domestic buildings

Event History

13 February 2021Micro company accounts made up to 28 February 2020
13 February 2020Confirmation statement made on 12 February 2020 with no updates
5 March 2019Registered office address changed from 1 Dunevly Road Portaferry Down BT22 1NB Northern Ireland to 1a Dunevly Road Portaferry Newtownards BT22 1NB on 5 March 2019
13 February 2019Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2019-02-13
  • GBP 10
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing