Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Bon Entertainment Limited

Private Limited Company

Bon Entertainment Limited
12 Thorndale Avenue
Belfast
County Antrim
BT14 6BL
Northern Ireland
Company NameBon Entertainment Limited
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company NumberNI666037
Incorporation Date25 November 2019 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorFrancois Lionel Carlier
Business IndustryArts, Entertainment and Recreation
Business ActivityPerforming Arts
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due25 August 2021 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End30 November
Latest Return17 December 2019 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Return Due28 January 2021 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address12 Thorndale Avenue
Belfast
County Antrim
BT14 6BL
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 November
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due25 August 2021 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return17 December 2019 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Return Due28 January 2021 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryArts, entertainment and recreation
SIC 2007 (90010)Performing arts

Event History

6 April 2021First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off
17 December 2019Appointment of Mr Francois Lionel Carlier as a secretary on 17 December 2019
17 December 2019Confirmation statement made on 17 December 2019 with updates
17 December 2019Cessation of Franc Car as a person with significant control on 17 December 2019
17 December 2019Termination of appointment of Franc Car as a secretary on 17 December 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing