Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

The New Quays Portavogie Limited

Private Limited Company

The New Quays Portavogie Limited
81 New Harbour Road
Portavogie
Newtownards
Co. Down
BT22 1EB
Northern Ireland
Company NameThe New Quays Portavogie Limited
Company StatusActive
Company NumberNI666754
Incorporation Date3 January 2020 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorLeigh Ellen Gamble
Business IndustryAccommodation and Food Service Activities
Business ActivityLicenced Restaurants
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due3 October 2021 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return2 January 2021 (4 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due16 January 2022 (8 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address81 New Harbour Road
Portavogie
Newtownards
Co. Down
BT22 1EB
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due3 October 2021 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return2 January 2021 (4 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due16 January 2022 (8 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAccommodation and food service activities
SIC 2003 (5530)Restaurants
SIC 2007 (56101)Licenced restaurants

Event History

22 January 2021Confirmation statement made on 2 January 2021 with updates
12 January 2021Director's details changed for Miss Leigh Ellen Gamble on 10 January 2020
12 January 2021Change of details for Miss Leigh Ellen Gamble as a person with significant control on 10 January 2020
10 January 2020Registered office address changed from 1st Floor 34 B-D Main Street Moira Armagh BT67 0LE Northern Ireland to 81 New Harbour Road Portavogie Newtownards Co. Down BT22 1EB on 10 January 2020
3 January 2020Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2020-01-03
  • GBP 100
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing