Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Curran Retail Ltd

Private Limited Company

Curran Retail Ltd
15 Queensway Park
Dunmurry
Belfast
BT17 9HP
Northern Ireland
Company NameCurran Retail Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company NumberNI667101
Incorporation Date20 January 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMichael Patrick Curran
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale In Non-Specialised Stores With Food, Beverages Or Tobacco Predominating
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due20 October 2021 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return19 January 2021 (3 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due2 February 2022 (9 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address15 Queensway Park
Dunmurry
Belfast
BT17 9HP
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due20 October 2021 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return19 January 2021 (3 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due2 February 2022 (9 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5211)Retail in non-specialised stores holding an alcohol licence, with food, beverages or tobacco predominating, not elsewhere classified
SIC 2007 (47110)Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Event History

16 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 19 January 2021 with no updates
9 September 2020Registration of charge NI6671010001, created on 7 September 2020
20 January 2020Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2020-01-20
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

1
Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing