Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Gorrod, Davie, Kemp, Walker & Company, Limited

Private Limited Company

Gorrod, Davie, Kemp, Walker & Company, Limited
Gourdieburn
Potterton
Aberdeen
AB23 8UY
Scotland
Company NameGorrod, Davie, Kemp, Walker & Company, Limited
Company StatusActive
Company NumberSC008997
Incorporation Date23 February 1914 (106 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorTimothy Laurence Halliwell
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityWholesale of Fruit and Vegetables
Latest Accounts31 May 2019 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2021 (9 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 May
Latest Return29 December 2019 (7 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due9 February 2021 (5 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressGourdieburn
Potterton
Aberdeen
AB23 8UY
Scotland
Website URL
Email address
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyGordon
County
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 May
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 May 2019 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2021 (9 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return29 December 2019 (7 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due9 February 2021 (5 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

3

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5131)Wholesale of fruit and vegetables
SIC 2007 (46310)Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

Event History

31 January 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016
3 January 2017Confirmation statement made on 29 December 2016 with updates
4 January 2016Annual return made up to 29 December 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-01-04
  • GBP 10,000
3 November 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015
22 January 2015Annual return made up to 29 December 2014 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-01-22
  • GBP 10,000

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

3

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

2
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more